Menu Of The Week
No, I have not died

Project Break

Gazette_2

_____________________________________________________

See_you 

Hello ladies, I have a secret project I am working on and hopefully I will be able to do it. I am going to take a week of from the blog to work on it. I will miss all of you but hopefully I will have a productive week. Remember to do something fun and eat something yummy every day.      It is most important xoxox

______________________________________________________________

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Susan

You've peeked my curiosity. Can't wait to see what you've been up to!

charlotte lyons

Hmmmm. wondering what it is that's keeping you busy for a whole week. Hope it is lots of fun and see you back soon. xoC

Rebecca

HI there. Just found you today and find you are on hiatus! ARGH! Now you see what my luck is like.

I love what I see. I will be bookmarking you and hopping back through the woods. Especially to see if the 'secret' project gets revealed...

;-)

Mary T.

Hmmm....secrets...I can't wait to hear/see what you've been playing with.

Glamour Mom

A secret? How lovely, can't wait to see. As for the eating...well, one thing just won't do so maybe 1/16 of a bite of many...ha ha. I really enjoy all your vintage posts. Very inspiring.

carolyn

Have a fun and productive respite.

Gill

Curiouser and curiouser...!
Have a delight-filled week. Mrs.Holter-Hovind.

Copper's Wife

Best wishes on your big project!! I'll be anxious to see what you've been working on.

Debra

Oh Clarice! I'll miss you... but can't wait to see the finished secret project! Blessings, Debra

Debbie

I can't stand the suspense! Hope it goes very well, Clarice, we will miss you.
Debbie

Natasha

Have a happy and productive week- I look forward to hearing about your project!!

Claudia

Ok,
Now you have my wonderer going! LOL! Can't wait to see it! Would it be ok to link your blog with mine....I love it!
Claudia

Mizsmoochielips

I can't wait to see what you're doing behind closed doors! Thank you for your sweet support to me :) And the menu below makes my mouth water!!! I'm putting my shoes on so I can come scrounge through your fridge! lol!

ameliab

Secret project?! The suspense is almost to hard to bear. ;-) I'll be sure to check back.

~Amelia

Kristin

Yay! Secret project time! Having gotten a sneak peek at the prelims, I can whisper to all your faithful followers that it's going to be AMAZING!! : )

Sarah

You would be so horrified if you saw the things I eat. LOL Good luck on the project.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)